Glary Utilities 3 (Pro) (Softpedia Giveaway)

Discussion in 'Freebies, Giveaways and Deals' started by position, May 18, 2013.

  1. position

    position Distinguished Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2012
    Messages:
    4,290
    Trophy Points:
    295
    Ratings:
    +526 / 0 / -0
    Glary Utilities 3 (Pro)


    Link : http://www.glarysoft.com/glary-utilities-3/

    Direct Download : http://download.glarysoft.com/gu3setup.exe


    Just download and install.....
    then select get pro.... enter name (the code is already there) and its activated pro for life...

    don't know why its working but IT IS working (for now) (maybe beta but not sure)


    [UPDATE] = This is actually Softpedia Giveaway

    Here the source : http://www.softpedia.com/get/System/System-Miscellaneous/Glary-Utilities-PRO.shtml

    Download : http://download1us.softpedia.com/dl/2bb653cbd2eb83c5e2d9eca50e459a3c/519a1fa7/100081924/software/system/gu3setup.exe
     
    Last edited: May 20, 2013
  2. ted

    ted Prominent Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2009
    Messages:
    2,186
    Trophy Points:
    195
    Ratings:
    +114 / 0 / -0
    your right position it works :cool:
     
  3. findingmyzen

    findingmyzen Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    608
    Trophy Points:
    68
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    Interesting that it works.
     
  4. hollykryten

    hollykryten New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Just downloaded from that link and installed and i can't find a get pro button. There is upgrade now but that leads to the online store asking to buy the pro version.

    They may have accidentally posted an installation file that's meant for that trialpay thing and since been corrected.
     
    Last edited: May 19, 2013
  5. Grandong

    Grandong Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2011
    Messages:
    330
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Ratings:
    +9 / 0 / -0
    Nice find, position. Thanks..

    Downloaded 1 fresh copy (again), and installed and tested few minutes ago on the other computer, and connected to internet without firewall (just to make sure..)

    [​IMG]

    And, YES, the registration code still pre-filled, only need a user name ...

    [External Image Currently Unavailable]:http://img4.imageshack.us/img4/5480/5192013122405pm.png

    Maybe you push the wrong button, my friend hollykryten ....
     
  6. ritweek

    ritweek Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2011
    Messages:
    194
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    Install a clean copy, tested on mine and works fine .....
     
  7. boyzee

    boyzee Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2010
    Messages:
    283
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0 / -0
    Its the Upgrade Now button you press not get pro....


    Thanks for this :)
     
  8. Kostas Drosakis

    Kostas Drosakis Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2011
    Messages:
    84
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +12 / 0 / -0
    Works like a charm!!Many thanks!!!!:D
     
  9. ionut1715

    ionut1715 Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2011
    Messages:
    442
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Ratings:
    +10 / 0 / -0
    Nice work...

    Thanks!
     
  10. Kamui

    Kamui New Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2013
    Messages:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    Finally decided to register on the forums! Thanks man and all of the people posting those great software here.
     

Share This Page...